Home Page
|
|
2009 ConocoPhillips USA National Swimming Championships and World
Championship Trials |
Home Page |
|
Meet Results Summary |
2009 ConocoPhillips National
Championships World Championship Trials Picture Galleries
from Prelims
and Finals
Day 1 Prelims Highlights
Day 1 Finals Highlights
Day 2 Finals Highlights
Day 3 Prelims Highlights
Day 3 Finals Highlights
Day 4 Prelims Highlights
Day 4 Finals Highlights
Day 5 Prelims Highlights
Day 5 Finals Highlights
|
|
Women's 100 Fly
Winner: Christine Magnuson
2nd Place Dana Vollmer
|
32.03
Rank |
Lane |
Name |
Club Code |
R.T. |
50m |
Time |
Time Behind |
1 |
4 |
MAGNUSON Christine |
TENNSE |
0.73 |
(1) 26.69 |
57.15 |
CR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30.46 |
|
2 |
3 |
VOLLMER Dana |
CALPC |
0.80 |
(2) 26.71 |
57.32 |
0.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30.61 |
|
3 |
5 |
BREEDEN Elaine |
STANPC |
0.73 |
(5) 27.31 |
57.46 |
0.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30.15 |
|
4 |
6 |
DESCENZA Mary |
ABSCGA |
0.81 |
(7) 27.62 |
57.77 |
0.62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30.15 |
|
5 |
2 |
HERSEY Kathleen |
SAGA |
0.84 |
(6) 27.48 |
58.36 |
1.21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30.88 |
|
6 |
7 |
LEE Felicia |
NBACMD |
0.72 |
(8) 27.71 |
58.53 |
1.38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30.82 |
|
7 |
1 |
DWELLEY Kate |
TERAPC |
0.78 |
(3) 27.12 |
58.60 |
1.45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31.48 |
|
8 |
8 |
FORRESTER Alex |
ABFNE |
0.72 |
(4) 27.28 |
59.31 |
2.16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32.03 |
|
|
|
|
|
Men's 400 Freestyle
Winner: Peter
Vanderkaay (left)
Second: Daniel Madwed
|
Rank |
Lane |
Name |
|
Club Code |
R.T. |
Time |
1 |
4 |
VANDERKAAY Peter |
|
CWMI |
0.76 |
3:45.17 |
50m ﴾1﴿ 26.00 |
100m ﴾1﴿ 54.34 |
150m ﴾1﴿ 1:22.85 |
200m ﴾1﴿ 1:51.55 |
250m ﴾1﴿ 2:20.06 |
300m ﴾1﴿ 2:48.60 |
350m ﴾1﴿ 3:17.39 |
|
|
28.34 |
28.51 |
28.70 |
28.51 |
28.54 |
28.79 |
27.78 |
2 |
5 |
MADWED Daniel |
|
CWMI |
0.70 |
3:47.24 |
50m ﴾2﴿ 26.27 |
100m ﴾3﴿ 54.82 |
150m ﴾3﴿ 1:23.86 |
200m ﴾2﴿ 1:52.23 |
250m ﴾2﴿ 2:20.73 |
300m ﴾2﴿ 2:49.36 |
350m ﴾2﴿ 3:18.41 |
|
|
28.55 |
29.04 |
28.37 |
28.50 |
28.63 |
29.05 |
28.83 |
3 |
7 |
KLUEH Michael |
|
TXLAST |
0.77 |
3:50.98 |
50m ﴾3﴿ 26.38 |
100m ﴾2﴿ 54.55 |
150m ﴾2﴿ 1:23.49 |
200m ﴾3﴿ 1:53.05 |
250m ﴾3﴿ 2:22.54 |
300m ﴾3﴿ 2:52.30 |
350m ﴾3﴿ 3:21.93 |
|
|
28.17 |
28.94 |
29.56 |
29.49 |
29.76 |
29.63 |
29.05 |
4 |
8 |
SCHEID Trevor |
|
STANPC |
0.87 |
3:51.10 |
50m ﴾7﴿ 26.92 |
100m ﴾4﴿ 55.43 |
150m ﴾4﴿ 1:24.86 |
200m ﴾4﴿ 1:54.08 |
250m ﴾4﴿ 2:23.60 |
300m ﴾4﴿ 2:53.21 |
350m ﴾4﴿ 3:22.67 |
|
|
28.51 |
29.43 |
29.22 |
29.52 |
29.61 |
29.46 |
28.43 |
5 |
3 |
DEJONG Adam |
|
CWMI |
0.77 |
3:52.81 |
50m ﴾5﴿ 26.73 |
100m ﴾6﴿ 55.99 |
150m ﴾5﴿ 1:25.40 |
200m ﴾5﴿ 1:55.17 |
250m ﴾5﴿ 2:24.83 |
300m ﴾5﴿ 2:54.63 |
350m ﴾5﴿ 3:23.97 |
|
|
29.26 |
29.41 |
29.77 |
29.66 |
29.80 |
29.34 |
28.84 |
6 |
1 |
MOSKO David |
|
CMOH |
0.80 |
3:53.76 |
50m ﴾8﴿ 27.27 |
100m ﴾8﴿ 56.72 |
150m ﴾7﴿ 1:26.33 |
200m ﴾8﴿ 1:56.32 |
250m ﴾6﴿ 2:25.94 |
300m ﴾6﴿ 2:55.48 |
350m ﴾6﴿ 3:24.82 |
|
|
29.45 |
29.61 |
29.99 |
29.62 |
29.54 |
29.34 |
28.94 |
7 |
2 |
BARBER Matthew |
|
BTAGU |
0.74 |
3:56.53 |
50m ﴾4﴿ 26.58 |
100m ﴾7﴿ 56.05 |
150m ﴾6﴿ 1:25.89 |
200m ﴾7﴿ 1:56.15 |
250m ﴾8﴿ 2:26.25 |
300m ﴾7﴿ 2:56.55 |
350m ﴾7﴿ 3:26.78 |
|
|
29.47 |
29.84 |
30.26 |
30.10 |
30.30 |
30.23 |
29.75 |
8 |
6 |
WILCOX Jackson |
|
NACSE |
0.85 |
3:58.17 |
50m ﴾6﴿ 26.86 |
|
100m ﴾5﴿ 55.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
28.72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Women's 200 Individual Medley
Winner: Julia Smit
2nd Place: Elizabeth Pelton
(on right)
|
Rank |
Lane |
Name |
Club Code |
R.T. |
50m |
100m |
150m |
Time |
Time Behind |
1 |
4 |
SMIT Julia |
STANPC |
0.70 |
(3) 28.53 |
(5) 1:02.11 |
(1) 1:38.54 |
2:09.34 |
CR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33.58 |
36.43 |
30.80 |
|
2 |
6 |
PELTON Elizabeth |
NBACMD |
0.76 |
(1) 27.53 |
(1) 59.84 |
(2) 1:38.89 |
2:11.03 |
1.69 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32.31 |
39.05 |
32.14 |
|
3 |
3 |
KUKORS Ariana |
KINGPN |
0.81 |
(5) 28.64 |
(4) 1:01.91 |
(6) 1:40.63 |
2:11.07 |
1.73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33.27 |
38.72 |
30.44 |
|
4 |
2 |
KNUTSON Dagny |
ASKND |
0.70 |
(2) 28.21 |
(2) 1:00.67 |
(3) 1:39.64 |
2:11.11 |
1.77 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32.46 |
38.97 |
31.47 |
|
5 |
5 |
BEISEL Elizabeth |
ABFNE |
0.73 |
(8) 29.03 |
(6) 1:02.30 |
(8) 1:41.19 |
2:11.80 |
2.46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33.27 |
38.89 |
30.61 |
|
6 |
7 |
LEVERENZ Caitlin |
UN03AZ |
0.80 |
(7) 28.79 |
(8) 1:04.10 |
(4) 1:40.43 |
2:12.06 |
2.72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35.31 |
36.33 |
31.63 |
|
7 |
1 |
MUELLER Justine |
MACNC |
0.79 |
(6) 28.74 |
(7) 1:02.69 |
(5) 1:40.57 |
2:12.35 |
3.01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33.95 |
37.88 |
31.78 |
|
8 |
8 |
MYERS Whitney |
FORDAZ |
0.66 |
(4) 28.61 |
(3) 1:01.68 |
(7) 1:40.86 |
2:12.66 |
3.32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33.07 |
39.18 |
31.80 |
|
|
|
|
|
Men's 100 Breaststroke
Winner: Mark Gangloff
New American Record
Second Place: Eric Shanteau
|
Rank |
Lane |
Name |
Club Code |
R.T. |
50m |
Time |
Time Behind |
1 |
3 |
GANGLOFF Mark |
MACNC |
0.77 |
(1) 27.64 |
59.01 |
CR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31.37 |
|
2 |
4 |
SHANTEAU Eric |
TXLAST |
0.84 |
(2) 28.30 |
59.45 |
0.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31.15 |
|
3 |
2 |
TITUS Marcus |
FORDAZ |
0.80 |
(6) 28.47 |
1:00.00 |
0.99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31.53 |
|
4 |
5 |
SPANN Scott |
TXLAST |
0.72 |
(7) 28.56 |
1:00.54 |
1.53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31.98 |
|
5 |
6 |
LOWE Matthew |
TXLAST |
0.84 |
(4) 28.43 |
1:00.56 |
1.55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32.13 |
|
6 |
8 |
LOVELACE Robert |
NACSE |
0.78 |
(5) 28.44 |
1:00.65 |
1.64 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32.21 |
|
7 |
7 |
KLEIN George |
AUSE |
0.82 |
(3) 28.31 |
1:00.99 |
1.98 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32.68 |
|
8 |
1 |
BURCKLE Clark |
LAKKY |
0.82 |
(8) 29.21 |
1:01.78 |
2.77 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32.57 |
|
|
|
|
|
Women's 400 Free
Winner: Allison Schmitt
Second Place Chloe Sutton
|
Rank |
Lane |
Name |
|
Club Code |
R.T. |
Time |
1 |
4 |
SCHMITT Allison |
|
CWMI |
0.76 |
4:06.77 |
50m ﴾6﴿ 29.38 |
100m ﴾6﴿ 1:00.40 |
150m ﴾5﴿ 1:31.80 |
200m ﴾3﴿ 2:02.96 |
250m ﴾2﴿ 2:33.98 |
300m ﴾2﴿ 3:04.87 |
350m ﴾1﴿ 3:35.82 |
|
|
31.02 |
31.40 |
31.16 |
31.02 |
30.89 |
30.95 |
30.95 |
2 |
7 |
SUTTON Chloe |
|
MVNCA |
0.76 |
4:07.20 |
50m ﴾1﴿ 28.68 |
100m ﴾1﴿ 59.16 |
150m ﴾1﴿ 1:30.24 |
200m ﴾1﴿ 2:01.52 |
250m ﴾1﴿ 2:33.14 |
300m ﴾1﴿ 3:04.67 |
350m ﴾2﴿ 3:36.18 |
|
|
30.48 |
31.08 |
31.28 |
31.62 |
31.53 |
31.51 |
31.02 |
3 |
2 |
BURCKLE Caroline |
|
LAKKY |
0.82 |
4:09.61 |
50m ﴾2﴿ 28.91 |
100m ﴾2﴿ 59.73 |
150m ﴾2﴿ 1:31.14 |
200m ﴾2﴿ 2:02.72 |
250m ﴾3﴿ 2:34.45 |
300m ﴾3﴿ 3:06.48 |
350m ﴾3﴿ 3:38.42 |
|
|
30.82 |
31.41 |
31.58 |
31.73 |
32.03 |
31.94 |
31.19 |
4 |
3 |
ANDERSON Alyssa |
|
FORDAZ |
0.85 |
4:10.45 |
50m ﴾8﴿ 29.56 |
100m ﴾7﴿ 1:00.93 |
150m ﴾7﴿ 1:32.48 |
200m ﴾7﴿ 2:04.20 |
250m ﴾6﴿ 2:36.05 |
300m ﴾6﴿ 3:08.32 |
350m ﴾6﴿ 3:39.82 |
|
|
31.37 |
31.55 |
31.72 |
31.85 |
32.27 |
31.50 |
30.63 |
5 |
1 |
MCDERMOTT Amber |
|
TXLAST |
0.95 |
4:11.37 |
50m ﴾4﴿ 29.00 |
100m ﴾5﴿ 1:00.25 |
150m ﴾4﴿ 1:31.66 |
200m ﴾5﴿ 2:03.31 |
250m ﴾5﴿ 2:35.17 |
300m ﴾5﴿ 3:07.45 |
350m ﴾5﴿ 3:39.59 |
|
|
31.25 |
31.41 |
31.65 |
31.86 |
32.28 |
32.14 |
31.78 |
6 |
5 |
HOFF Katie |
|
NBACMD |
0.83 |
4:12.34 |
50m ﴾2﴿ 28.91 |
100m ﴾3﴿ 59.81 |
150m ﴾3﴿ 1:31.32 |
200m ﴾4﴿ 2:02.97 |
250m ﴾4﴿ 2:34.53 |
300m ﴾4﴿ 3:06.52 |
350m ﴾4﴿ 3:39.46 |
|
|
30.90 |
31.51 |
31.65 |
31.56 |
31.99 |
32.94 |
32.88 |
7 |
8 |
BIRD Margaret |
|
AUSE |
0.87 |
4:13.72 |
50m ﴾5﴿ 29.09 |
100m ﴾4﴿ 59.95 |
150m ﴾6﴿ 1:31.84 |
200m ﴾6﴿ 2:03.98 |
250m ﴾7﴿ 2:36.36 |
300m ﴾7﴿ 3:08.90 |
350m ﴾7﴿ 3:41.73 |
|
|
30.86 |
31.89 |
32.14 |
32.38 |
32.54 |
32.83 |
31.99 |
8 |
6 |
SHELLEM Samantha |
|
RMDACA |
0.84 |
4:15.79 |
50m ﴾7﴿ 29.41 |
100m ﴾8﴿ 1:00.95 |
150m ﴾8﴿ 1:33.07 |
200m ﴾8﴿ 2:05.48 |
250m ﴾8﴿ 2:37.84 |
300m ﴾8﴿ 3:10.59 |
350m ﴾8﴿ 3:43.43 |
|
|
31.54 |
32.12 |
32.41 |
32.36 |
32.75 |
32.84 |
32.36 |
|
|
|
|
|
Men's 400 Individual Medley
Winner: Ryan Lochte
Second Place Tyler Clary
|
Rank |
Lane |
Name |
|
Club Code |
R.T. |
Time |
1 |
5 |
LOCHTE Ryan |
|
DBSFL |
0.75 |
4:06.40 |
50m ﴾2﴿ 25.70 |
100m ﴾2﴿ 55.42 |
150m ﴾2﴿ 1:26.84 |
200m ﴾2﴿ 1:57.70 |
250m ﴾2﴿ 2:32.70 |
300m ﴾2﴿ 3:08.32 |
350m ﴾2﴿ 3:37.72 |
|
|
29.72 |
31.42 |
30.86 |
35.00 |
35.62 |
29.40 |
28.68 |
2 |
4 |
CLARY Tyler |
|
CWMI |
0.69 |
4:06.96 |
50m ﴾1﴿ 25.64 |
100m ﴾1﴿ 55.09 |
150m ﴾1﴿ 1:26.12 |
200m ﴾1﴿ 1:56.14 |
250m ﴾1﴿ 2:31.20 |
300m ﴾1﴿ 3:07.49 |
350m ﴾1﴿ 3:37.40 |
|
|
29.45 |
31.03 |
30.02 |
35.06 |
36.29 |
29.91 |
29.56 |
3 |
2 |
BROWN Jack |
|
FORDAZ |
0.74 |
4:13.71 |
50m ﴾5﴿ 27.26 |
100m ﴾4﴿ 58.30 |
150m ﴾4﴿ 1:31.49 |
200m ﴾6﴿ 2:04.18 |
250m ﴾4﴿ 2:38.53 |
300m ﴾3﴿ 3:13.78 |
350m ﴾3﴿ 3:43.56 |
|
|
31.04 |
33.19 |
32.69 |
34.35 |
35.25 |
29.78 |
30.15 |
4 |
3 |
MARGALIS Robert |
|
ABSCGA |
0.79 |
4:15.97 |
50m ﴾3﴿ 26.79 |
100m ﴾3﴿ 57.11 |
150m ﴾3﴿ 1:30.05 |
200m ﴾3﴿ 2:02.11 |
250m ﴾3﴿ 2:38.42 |
300m ﴾4﴿ 3:14.83 |
350m ﴾4﴿ 3:46.08 |
|
|
30.32 |
32.94 |
32.06 |
36.31 |
36.41 |
31.25 |
29.89 |
5 |
7 |
GEMMELL Andrew |
|
DSTMA |
0.76 |
4:18.46 |
50m ﴾7﴿ 27.58 |
100m ﴾7﴿ 58.72 |
150m ﴾6﴿ 1:31.74 |
200m ﴾4﴿ 2:03.86 |
250m ﴾5﴿ 2:40.86 |
300m ﴾5﴿ 3:18.60 |
350m ﴾5﴿ 3:49.19 |
|
|
31.14 |
33.02 |
32.12 |
37.00 |
37.74 |
30.59 |
29.27 |
6 |
8 |
NUESS Christopher |
|
PCSFG |
0.76 |
4:20.94 |
50m ﴾8﴿ 27.68 |
100m ﴾8﴿ 59.61 |
150m ﴾8﴿ 1:33.24 |
200m ﴾7﴿ 2:06.39 |
250m ﴾7﴿ 2:42.45 |
300m ﴾6﴿ 3:19.35 |
350m ﴾6﴿ 3:50.45 |
|
|
31.93 |
33.63 |
33.15 |
36.06 |
36.90 |
31.10 |
30.49 |
7 |
1 |
COLLINS Bryan |
|
TXLAST |
0.88 |
4:21.60 |
50m ﴾4﴿ 27.09 |
100m ﴾5﴿ 58.44 |
150m ﴾5﴿ 1:31.51 |
200m ﴾4﴿ 2:03.86 |
250m ﴾6﴿ 2:41.75 |
300m ﴾7﴿ 3:20.49 |
350m ﴾7﴿ 3:51.75 |
|
|
31.35 |
33.07 |
32.35 |
37.89 |
38.74 |
31.26 |
29.85 |
8 |
6 |
BURCKLE Clark |
|
LAKKY |
0.73 |
4:23.77 |
50m ﴾6﴿ 27.44 |
100m ﴾6﴿ 58.63 |
150m ﴾7﴿ 1:32.71 |
200m ﴾8﴿ 2:06.83 |
250m ﴾8﴿ 2:44.00 |
300m ﴾8﴿ 3:21.67 |
350m ﴾8﴿ 3:53.62 |
|
|
31.19 |
34.08 |
34.12 |
37.17 |
37.67 |
31.95 |
30.15 |
|
|
Day 2 Wednesday |
|
|
Women's 100 Backstroke
Winner: Hayley McGregory
Second Place: Elizabeth Pelton
|
Rank |
Lane |
Name |
Club Code |
R.T. |
50m |
Time |
Time Behind |
1 |
4 |
MCGREGORY Hayley |
TXLAST |
0.55 |
(1) 28.64 |
1:00.07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31.43 |
|
2 |
6 |
PELTON Elizabeth |
NBACMD |
0.58 |
(3) 29.43 |
1:00.66 |
0.59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31.23 |
|
3 |
1 |
HOELZER Margaret |
KINGPN |
0.69 |
(4) 29.51 |
1:00.78 |
0.71 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31.27 |
|
4 |
5 |
BEISEL Elizabeth |
ABFNE |
0.58 |
(6) 29.81 |
1:00.91 |
0.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31.10 |
|
5 |
3 |
CHRISTENSEN Mei |
CUBUPV |
0.54 |
(5) 29.78 |
1:01.16 |
1.09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31.38 |
|
6 |
8 |
RIEFENSTAHL Katie
|
GAACMA |
0.65 |
(7) 30.16 |
1:01.17 |
1.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31.01 |
|
7 |
2 |
MARIK Melissa |
AUSE |
0.62 |
(2) 29.27 |
1:01.35 |
1.28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32.08 |
|
8 |
7 |
DESCENZA Mary |
ABSCGA |
0.64 |
(8) 30.27 |
1:01.85 |
1.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
Men's 200 Free
Winner: Michael Phelps
Second place: David Walters
|
Rank |
Lane |
Name |
Club Code |
R.T. |
50m |
100m |
150m |
Time |
Time Behind |
1 |
4 |
PHELPS Michael |
NBACMD |
0.75 |
(1) 24.53 |
(1) 50.73 |
(1) 1:17.61 |
1:44.23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26.20 |
26.88 |
26.62 |
|
2 |
3 |
WALTERS David |
TXLAST |
0.79 |
(3) 24.67 |
(2) 50.99 |
(2) 1:17.74 |
1:44.95 |
0.72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26.32 |
26.75 |
27.21 |
|
3 |
6 |
LOCHTE Ryan |
DBSFL |
0.73 |
(2) 24.58 |
(3) 51.28 |
(4) 1:18.62 |
1:45.66 |
1.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26.70 |
27.34 |
27.04 |
|
4 |
7 |
BERENS Ricky |
TXLAST |
0.75 |
(5) 24.97 |
(4) 51.56 |
(5) 1:18.66 |
1:45.73 |
1.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26.59 |
27.10 |
27.07 |
|
5 |
5 |
VANDERKAAY Peter |
CWMI |
0.76 |
(4) 24.94 |
(5) 51.62 |
(3) 1:18.34 |
1:45.77 |
1.54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26.68 |
26.72 |
27.43 |
|
6 |
2 |
TARWATER Davis |
TENNSE |
0.73 |
(8) 25.22 |
(7) 52.30 |
(6) 1:19.34 |
1:46.36 |
2.13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27.08 |
27.04 |
27.02 |
|
7 |
8 |
HOUCHIN Charlie |
CWMI |
0.71 |
(6) 24.99 |
(6) 52.02 |
(7) 1:19.92 |
1:48.56 |
4.33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27.03 |
27.90 |
28.64 |
|
8 |
1 |
BEAL Danny |
SBACCA |
0.80 |
(7) 25.10 |
(8) 52.61 |
(8) 1:20.29 |
1:48.99 |
4.76 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27.51 |
27.68 |
28.70 |
|
|
|
|
|
Men 100 Backstroke
Winner: Aaron Peirsol
New World Record
Second Place: Matt Grevers
|
Rank |
Lane |
Name |
Club Code |
R.T. |
50m |
Time |
Time Behind |
1 |
4 |
PEIRSOL Aaron |
TXLAST |
0.65 |
(2) 25.35 |
51.94 |
WR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26.59 |
|
2 |
3 |
GREVERS Matthew |
FORDAZ |
0.64 |
(1) 25.33 |
53.11 |
1.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27.78 |
|
3 |
5 |
THOMAN Nicholas |
UN02MD |
0.65 |
(7) 26.35 |
53.12 |
1.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26.77 |
|
4 |
6 |
HESEN Benedict |
IUCPIN |
0.57 |
(3) 25.59 |
53.36 |
1.42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27.77 |
|
5 |
2 |
MARSHALL Peter |
TROJCA |
0.63 |
(4) 25.75 |
53.61 |
1.67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27.86 |
|
6 |
7 |
RUSSELL David |
CALPC |
0.56 |
(5) 25.95 |
53.89 |
1.95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27.94 |
|
7 |
1 |
CROMWELL David |
MACMT |
0.65 |
(6) 26.02 |
54.01 |
2.07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27.99 |
|
8 |
8 |
TULLIUS Rexford |
DBSFL |
0.61 |
(8) 26.38 |
54.33 |
2.39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27.95 |
|
|
|
|
|
Women's 200
Freestyle
Winner:
Dana Vollmer
Second
Place: Allison Schmitt
|
Rank |
Lane |
Name |
Club Code |
R.T. |
50m |
100m |
150m |
Time |
Time Behind |
1 |
4 |
VOLLMER Dana |
CALPC |
0.82 |
(1) 26.87 |
(1) 56.18 |
(1) 1:25.97 |
1:56.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29.31 |
29.79 |
30.23 |
|
2 |
5 |
SCHMITT Allison |
CWMI |
0.76 |
(3) 27.56 |
(2) 56.57 |
(2) 1:26.60 |
1:57.25 |
1.05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29.01 |
30.03 |
30.65 |
|
3 |
3 |
KUKORS Ariana |
KINGPN |
0.79 |
(5) 27.73 |
(4) 57.39 |
(5) 1:27.74 |
1:58.28 |
2.08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29.66 |
30.35 |
30.54 |
|
4 |
8 |
ANDERSON Alyssa |
FORDAZ |
0.81 |
(8) 28.30 |
(8) 58.17 |
(7) 1:28.15 |
1:58.45 |
2.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29.87 |
29.98 |
30.30 |
|
5 |
6 |
KNUTSON Dagny |
ASKND |
0.73 |
(2) 27.47 |
(3) 57.10 |
(3) 1:27.48 |
1:58.46 |
2.26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29.63 |
30.38 |
30.98 |
|
6 |
2 |
NYMEYER Lacey |
FORDAZ |
0.81 |
(4) 27.70 |
(5) 57.42 |
(4) 1:27.63 |
1:58.52 |
2.32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29.72 |
30.21 |
30.89 |
|
7 |
1 |
DWELLEY Kate |
TERAPC |
0.83 |
(7) 27.97 |
(7) 57.70 |
(6) 1:27.98 |
1:58.57 |
2.37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29.73 |
30.28 |
30.59 |
|
8 |
7 |
HOFF Katie |
NBACMD |
0.83 |
(6) 27.78 |
(6) 57.66 |
(8) 1:28.53 |
1:59.59 |
3.39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29.88 |
30.87 |
31.06 |
|
|
|
|
|
Men's
200 Butterfly
Winner:
Michael Phelps
Second
Place: Tyler Clary
|
Rank |
Lane |
Name |
Club Code |
R.T. |
50m |
100m |
150m |
Time |
Time Behind |
1 |
4 |
PHELPS Michael |
NBACMD |
0.78 |
(1) 25.17 |
(1) 53.69 |
(1) 1:23.27 |
1:52.76 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28.52 |
29.58 |
29.49 |
|
2 |
6 |
CLARY Tyler |
CWMI |
0.68 |
(2) 25.47 |
(2) 54.26 |
(2) 1:23.50 |
1:53.64 |
0.88 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28.79 |
29.24 |
30.14 |
|
3 |
3 |
MADWED Daniel |
CWMI |
0.74 |
(3) 25.58 |
(3) 54.75 |
(3) 1:24.78 |
1:56.13 |
3.37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29.17 |
30.03 |
31.35 |
|
4 |
5 |
DYLLA Mark |
ABSCGA |
0.81 |
(5) 25.75 |
(5) 54.95 |
(4) 1:25.13 |
1:56.34 |
3.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29.20 |
30.18 |
31.21 |
|
5 |
2 |
TARWATER Davis |
TENNSE |
0.73 |
(4) 25.60 |
(4) 54.78 |
(5) 1:25.76 |
1:57.36 |
4.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29.18 |
30.98 |
31.60 |
|
6 |
7 |
LOONEY Robert |
COSSLA |
0.77 |
(8) 27.08 |
(7) 57.08 |
(7) 1:27.50 |
1:58.47 |
5.71 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30.00 |
30.42 |
30.97 |
|
7 |
8 |
MOSKO David |
CMOH |
0.76 |
(7) 27.04 |
(8) 57.38 |
(8) 1:28.23 |
1:58.68 |
5.92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30.34 |
30.85 |
30.45 |
|
8 |
1 |
PATRICK Tp |
NBACMD |
0.75 |
(6) 26.22 |
(6) 56.26 |
(6) 1:27.36 |
1:59.20 |
6.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30.04 |
31.10 |
31.84 |
|
|
Day 3 Thursday |
|
|
Women's 100 Breaststroke
Winner: Rebecca Soni
New American Record
Second Place: Kasey Carlson
|
Rank |
Lane |
Name |
Club Code |
R.T. |
50m |
Time |
Time Behind |
1 |
2 |
SONI Rebecca |
TROJCA |
0.76 |
(1) 31.00 |
1:05.34 |
CR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
34.34 |
|
2 |
4 |
CARLSON Kasey |
TERAPC |
0.80 |
(3) 31.39 |
1:06.54 |
1.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35.15 |
|
3 |
5 |
HEHN Keri |
TROJCA |
0.79 |
(2) 31.37 |
1:06.71 |
1.37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35.34 |
|
4 |
3 |
NICPONSKI Sara |
UN01CA |
0.74 |
(4) 31.56 |
1:06.76 |
1.42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35.20 |
|
5 |
6 |
JENDRICK Megan |
KINGPN |
0.69 |
(5) 31.66 |
1:07.40 |
2.06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35.74 |
|
6 |
7 |
WANLAND Ashley |
WAWI |
0.80 |
(6) 31.91 |
1:07.60 |
2.26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35.69 |
|
7 |
1 |
CLARK Corrie |
SSCMA |
0.70 |
(7) 32.18 |
1:09.12 |
3.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
36.94 |
|
8 |
8 |
KRAEMER Kerry |
STANPC |
0.74 |
(8) 33.18 |
1:09.99 |
4.65 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
36.81 |
|
|
|
|
|
Men's 100 Butterfly
Winner: Michael Phelps
New World Record
Second Place: Tyler McGill
|
Rank |
Lane |
Name |
Club Code |
R.T. |
50m |
Time |
Time Behind |
1 |
4 |
PHELPS Michael |
NBACMD |
0.78 |
(1) 23.83 |
50.22 |
WR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26.39 |
|
2 |
5 |
MCGILL Tyler |
AUSE |
0.64 |
(4) 24.15 |
51.06 |
0.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26.91 |
|
3 |
3 |
PEIRSOL Aaron |
TXLAST |
0.77 |
(3) 24.10 |
51.30 |
1.08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27.20 |
|
4 |
6 |
TARWATER Davis |
TENNSE |
0.69 |
(5) 24.47 |
51.95 |
1.73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27.48 |
|
5 |
2 |
BERENS Ricky |
TXLAST |
0.75 |
(6) 24.57 |
51.98 |
1.76 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27.41 |
|
6 |
1 |
ANDERSON Jordan |
AUSE |
0.64 |
(8) 25.07 |
52.65 |
2.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27.58 |
|
7 |
8 |
DYLLA Mark |
ABSCGA |
0.78 |
(7) 24.83 |
52.80 |
2.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27.97 |
|
8 |
7 |
BUBOLZ Kyle |
NTSCIL |
0.65 |
(2) 23.93 |
52.99 |
2.77 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29.06 |
|
|
|
|
|
Women's 50 Freestyle
Winner: Dara Torres
Second Place: Amanda Weir
|
Rank |
Lane |
Name |
Club Code |
R.T. |
Time |
Time Behind |
1 |
4 |
TORRES Dara |
CSSCFG |
0.76 |
24.43 |
|
2 |
3 |
WEIR Amanda |
SAGA |
0.70 |
24.70 |
0.27 |
3 |
7 |
JACKSON Lara |
FORDAZ |
0.66 |
24.71 |
0.28 |
4 |
6 |
MAGNUSON Christine |
TENNSE |
0.72 |
25.09 |
0.66 |
5 |
5 |
BOTEK AnneMarie |
ABSCGA |
0.75 |
25.10 |
0.67 |
6 |
2 |
VOLLMER Dana |
CALPC |
0.78 |
25.12 |
0.69 |
7 |
8 |
BISPO Karlee |
PAPC |
0.74 |
25.32 |
0.89 |
8 |
1 |
NYMEYER Lacey |
FORDAZ |
0.75 |
25.52 |
1.09 |
|
|
|
|
|
Men's 50 Freestyle
Winner: Nathan Adrian
Second Place: Tie: Garrett Weber-Gale and
Cullen Jones
|
Rank |
Lane |
Name |
Club Code |
R.T. |
Time |
Time Behind |
1 |
2 |
ADRIAN Nathan |
CALPC |
0.71 |
21.52 |
|
2 |
4 |
JONES Cullen |
MACNC |
0.72 |
21.55 |
0.03 |
2 |
6 |
WEBERGALE Garrett |
TXLAST |
0.69 |
21.55 |
0.03 |
4 |
8 |
LUNDQUIST Bryan |
RAYSGA |
0.68 |
21.73 |
0.21 |
5 |
5 |
FEIGEN Jimmy |
TXLAST |
0.66 |
21.77 |
0.25 |
6 |
3 |
BRUNELLI Nicholas |
SDAAZ |
0.66 |
21.82 |
0.30 |
7 |
1 |
GREVERS Matthew |
FORDAZ |
0.74 |
22.11 |
0.59 |
8 |
7 |
MUHAMMAD Sabir |
UN01GA |
0.93 |
22.29 |
0.77 |
|
|
|
|
|
Women's 400 Individual Medley
Winner: Elizabeth Beisel
Second Place: Julia Smit
|
Rank |
Lane |
Name |
|
Club Code |
R.T. |
Time |
1 |
5 |
BEISEL Elizabeth |
|
ABFNE |
0.73 |
4:36.31 |
50m ﴾5﴿ 29.86 |
100m ﴾3﴿ 1:03.62 |
150m ﴾1﴿ 1:38.39 |
200m ﴾1﴿ 2:12.19 |
250m ﴾1﴿ 2:52.25 |
300m ﴾1﴿ 3:32.88 |
350m ﴾1﴿ 4:04.86 |
|
|
33.76 |
34.77 |
33.80 |
40.06 |
40.63 |
31.98 |
31.45 |
2 |
4 |
SMIT Julia |
|
STANPC |
0.75 |
4:36.73 |
50m ﴾4﴿ 29.85 |
100m ﴾8﴿ 1:05.04 |
150m ﴾7﴿ 1:40.90 |
200m ﴾6﴿ 2:15.95 |
250m ﴾3﴿ 2:54.22 |
300m ﴾2﴿ 3:33.22 |
350m ﴾2﴿ 4:05.12 |
|
|
35.19 |
35.86 |
35.05 |
38.27 |
39.00 |
31.90 |
31.61 |
3 |
3 |
KNUTSON Dagny |
|
ASKND |
0.72 |
4:38.37 |
50m ﴾6﴿ 29.88 |
100m ﴾4﴿ 1:03.82 |
150m ﴾3﴿ 1:39.06 |
200m ﴾2﴿ 2:13.39 |
250m ﴾2﴿ 2:53.06 |
300m ﴾3﴿ 3:34.29 |
350m ﴾3﴿ 4:06.47 |
|
|
33.94 |
35.24 |
34.33 |
39.67 |
41.23 |
32.18 |
31.90 |
4 |
6 |
KUKORS Ariana |
|
KINGPN |
0.84 |
4:40.20 |
50m ﴾3﴿ 29.81 |
100m ﴾2﴿ 1:03.45 |
150m ﴾4﴿ 1:39.50 |
200m ﴾5﴿ 2:15.71 |
250m ﴾4﴿ 2:55.31 |
300m ﴾4﴿ 3:35.70 |
350m ﴾4﴿ 4:08.66 |
|
|
33.64 |
36.05 |
36.21 |
39.60 |
40.39 |
32.96 |
31.54 |
5 |
2 |
LEVERENZ Caitlin |
|
UN03AZ |
0.79 |
4:42.76 |
50m ﴾1﴿ 29.58 |
100m ﴾5﴿ 1:03.87 |
150m ﴾6﴿ 1:40.78 |
200m ﴾7﴿ 2:17.22 |
250m ﴾5﴿ 2:56.10 |
300m ﴾5﴿ 3:35.72 |
350m ﴾5﴿ 4:09.68 |
|
|
34.29 |
36.91 |
36.44 |
38.88 |
39.62 |
33.96 |
33.08 |
6 |
8 |
MCDERMOTT Amber |
|
TXLAST |
0.91 |
4:44.72 |
50m ﴾8﴿ 30.14 |
100m ﴾7﴿ 1:04.27 |
150m ﴾4﴿ 1:39.50 |
200m ﴾3﴿ 2:14.36 |
250m ﴾7﴿ 2:56.91 |
300m ﴾6﴿ 3:39.93 |
350m ﴾6﴿ 4:12.99 |
|
|
34.13 |
35.23 |
34.86 |
42.55 |
43.02 |
33.06 |
31.73 |
7 |
7 |
TAYLOR Andie |
|
KINGPN |
0.78 |
4:45.47 |
50m ﴾2﴿ 29.67 |
100m ﴾1﴿ 1:02.63 |
150m ﴾2﴿ 1:38.92 |
200m ﴾4﴿ 2:14.82 |
250m ﴾6﴿ 2:56.90 |
300m ﴾7﴿ 3:40.64 |
350m ﴾7﴿ 4:13.72 |
|
|
32.96 |
36.29 |
35.90 |
42.08 |
43.74 |
33.08 |
31.75 |
8 |
1 |
GINGRICH Leah |
|
WSYMA |
0.86 |
4:48.71 |
50m ﴾7﴿ 29.97 |
100m ﴾6﴿ 1:03.98 |
150m ﴾8﴿ 1:40.97 |
200m ﴾8﴿ 2:17.35 |
250m ﴾8﴿ 2:59.92 |
300m ﴾8﴿ 3:43.87 |
350m ﴾8﴿ 4:16.72 |
|
|
34.01 |
36.99 |
36.38 |
42.57 |
43.95 |
32.85 |
31.99 |
|
|
Day 4 Friday |
|
|
Men's 100 Freestyle
Winner: Nathan Adrian
Second Place: David Walters
|
Rank |
Lane |
Name |
Club Code |
R.T. |
50m |
Time |
Time Behind |
1 |
4 |
ADRIAN Nathan |
CALPC |
0.74 |
(2) 22.90 |
48.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25.10 |
|
2 |
5 |
WALTERS David |
TXLAST |
0.75 |
(5) 23.22 |
48.17 |
0.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24.95 |
|
3 |
3 |
WEBERGALE Garrett
|
TXLAST |
0.73 |
(4) 22.99 |
48.19 |
0.19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25.20 |
|
4 |
8 |
GREVERS Matt |
FORDAZ |
0.76 |
(1) 22.89 |
48.27 |
0.27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25.38 |
|
5 |
2 |
JONES Cullen |
MACNC |
0.78 |
(6) 23.28 |
48.31 |
0.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25.03 |
|
6 |
7 |
BERENS Ricky |
TXLAST |
0.78 |
(8) 23.59 |
48.44 |
0.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24.85 |
|
7 |
1 |
FEIGEN Jimmy |
TXLAST |
0.74 |
(3) 22.95 |
48.46 |
0.46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25.51 |
|
8 |
6 |
BRUNELLI Nicholas
|
SDAAZ |
0.67 |
(7) 23.49 |
48.53 |
0.53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25.04 |
|
|
|
|
|
Women's 200 Butterfly
Winner: Kathleen Hersey
Second Place: Mary Descenza
|
Rank |
Lane |
Name |
Club Code |
R.T. |
50m |
100m |
150m |
Time |
Time Behind |
1 |
5 |
HERSEY Kathleen |
SAGA |
0.82 |
(2) 28.60 |
(1) 1:00.39 |
(2) 1:33.43 |
2:06.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31.79 |
33.04 |
33.01 |
|
2 |
3 |
DESCENZA Mary |
ABSCGA |
0.77 |
(3) 28.76 |
(3) 1:00.89 |
(3) 1:33.92 |
2:07.13 |
0.69 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32.13 |
33.03 |
33.21 |
|
3 |
4 |
BREEDEN Elaine |
STANPC |
0.70 |
(1) 28.37 |
(2) 1:00.60 |
(1) 1:33.34 |
2:07.40 |
0.96 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32.23 |
32.74 |
34.06 |
|
4 |
2 |
ADAMS Cammile |
MACGU |
0.82 |
(5) 29.21 |
(7) 1:02.49 |
(7) 1:36.34 |
2:10.25 |
3.81 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33.28 |
33.85 |
33.91 |
|
5 |
6 |
TAYLOR Andie |
KINGPN |
0.75 |
(7) 29.49 |
(5) 1:02.18 |
(6) 1:36.06 |
2:10.35 |
3.91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32.69 |
33.88 |
34.29 |
|
6 |
7 |
ANDERSON Alyssa |
FORDAZ |
0.83 |
(8) 29.50 |
(8) 1:02.55 |
(8) 1:36.39 |
2:10.36 |
3.92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33.05 |
33.84 |
33.97 |
|
7 |
8 |
BICEK Adrienne |
EXPRIL |
0.73 |
(6) 29.34 |
(6) 1:02.46 |
(5) 1:35.90 |
2:10.42 |
3.98 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33.12 |
33.44 |
34.52 |
|
8 |
1 |
FORRESTER Alex |
ABFNE |
0.79 |
(4) 29.17 |
(4) 1:02.01 |
(4) 1:35.86 |
2:10.92 |
4.48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32.84 |
33.85 |
35.06 |
|
|
|
|
|
Men's 200 Individual Medley
Winner: Ryan Lochte
Second Place: Eric Shanteau
|
|
Record |
|
Splits |
|
Name |
NOC Code |
Location |
Date |
WR |
1:54.23 |
24.59 |
53.40 |
1:26.90 |
PHELPS Michael |
USA |
Beijing (CHN) |
15 AUG 2008 |
Final A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
Lane |
Name |
Club Code |
R.T. |
50m |
100m |
150m |
Time |
1 |
4 |
LOCHTE Ryan |
DBSFL |
0.73 |
(1) 24.78 |
(1) 53.45 |
(1) 1:26.88 |
1:54.56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28.67 |
33.43 |
27.68 |
2 |
3 |
SHANTEAU Eric |
TXLAST |
0.73 |
(3) 25.63 |
(4) 56.08 |
(2) 1:28.41 |
1:56.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30.45 |
32.33 |
27.59 |
3 |
5 |
CLARY Tyler |
CWMI |
0.69 |
(2) 25.02 |
(2) 54.16 |
(3) 1:28.71 |
1:57.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29.14 |
34.55 |
28.54 |
4 |
6 |
BROWN Jack |
FORDAZ |
0.74 |
(4) 25.82 |
(3) 55.84 |
(4) 1:29.28 |
1:57.77 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30.02 |
33.44 |
28.49 |
5 |
2 |
D'INNOCENZO Nick |
MAGNE |
0.77 |
(6) 26.07 |
(7) 57.11 |
(5) 1:31.07 |
1:59.71 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31.04 |
33.96 |
28.64 |
6 |
7 |
COLLINS Bryan |
TXLAST |
0.83 |
(8) 26.32 |
(5) 56.20 |
(7) 1:32.34 |
2:00.98 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29.88 |
36.14 |
28.64 |
7 |
8 |
MARGALIS Robert |
ABSCGA |
0.74 |
(7) 26.23 |
(8) 57.28 |
(6) 1:32.16 |
2:01.03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31.05 |
34.88 |
28.87 |
8 |
1 |
THOMPSON Matt |
DMNT |
0.75 |
(5) 25.95 |
(6) 56.31 |
(8) 1:32.35 |
2:01.55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30.36 |
36.04 |
29.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
Women's 200 Backstroke
Winner: Elizabeth Beisel (left)
Second Place: Elizabeth Pelton (right)
|
Rank |
Lane |
Name |
Club Code |
R.T. |
50m |
100m |
150m |
Time |
1 |
4 |
BEISEL Elizabeth |
ABFNE |
0.56 |
(4) 30.83 |
(3) 1:03.55 |
(3) 1:36.47 |
2:08.80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32.72 |
32.92 |
32.33 |
2 |
5 |
PELTON Elizabeth |
NBACMD |
0.60 |
(5) 30.90 |
(2) 1:03.35 |
(2) 1:36.45 |
2:09.19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32.45 |
33.10 |
32.74 |
3 |
7 |
HOELZER Margaret |
KINGPN |
0.70 |
(2) 30.81 |
(4) 1:03.63 |
(4) 1:36.73 |
2:09.63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32.82 |
33.10 |
32.90 |
4 |
6 |
MEYER Maggie |
WAWI |
0.69 |
(1) 30.04 |
(1) 1:02.75 |
(1) 1:36.33 |
2:10.08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32.71 |
33.58 |
33.75 |
5 |
3 |
RIEFENSTAHL Katie
|
GAACMA |
0.60 |
(6) 31.01 |
(5) 1:03.74 |
(5) 1:37.44 |
2:10.36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32.73 |
33.70 |
32.92 |
6 |
1 |
JONES Ashley |
IUCPIN |
0.67 |
(7) 31.16 |
(7) 1:04.15 |
(8) 1:38.14 |
2:12.24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32.99 |
33.99 |
34.10 |
7 |
8 |
CHRISTENSEN Mei |
CUBUPV |
0.61 |
(3) 30.82 |
(6) 1:04.06 |
(7) 1:38.07 |
2:12.28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33.24 |
34.01 |
34.21 |
8 |
2 |
CRIPPEN Teresa |
GAACMA |
0.76 |
(8) 31.26 |
(8) 1:04.27 |
(6) 1:38.04 |
2:12.69 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33.01 |
33.77 |
34.65 |
|
|
Day 5 Saturday |
|
|
Men's 50 Freestyle Swim-off
Winner: Cullen Jones
New American Record
|
Rank |
Lane |
Name |
Club Code |
R.T. |
Time |
Time Behind |
1 |
5 |
JONES Cullen |
MACNC |
0.71 |
21.41 |
AR |
2 |
4 |
WEBERGALE Garrett |
TXLAST |
0.68 |
21.70 |
0.29 |
|
|
|
|
|
Women's 800 Freestyle
Winner: Chloe Sutton
Second Place: Haley Anderson
|
1 4 SUTTON Chloe MVNCA 8:29.34
50m ﴾1﴿ 29.00 100m ﴾1﴿ 1:00.05 150m ﴾1﴿ 1:31.60
200m ﴾1﴿ 2:03.39 250m ﴾1﴿ 2:35.24 300m ﴾1﴿ 3:07.44 350m ﴾1﴿ 3:39.45
400m ﴾1﴿ 4:11.84
31.05 31.55 31.79 31.85 32.20 32.01 32.39
450m ﴾1﴿ 4:44.11 500m ﴾1﴿ 5:16.34 550m ﴾1﴿ 5:48.69 600m ﴾1﴿ 6:21.36
650m ﴾1﴿ 6:53.42 700m ﴾1﴿ 7:26.08 750m ﴾1﴿ 7:57.82
32.27 32.23 32.35 32.67 32.06 32.66 31.74 31.52
2 3 ANDERSON Haley SMSTSN 8:31.66
2.32
50m ﴾7﴿ 30.13 100m ﴾7﴿ 1:02.19 150m ﴾7﴿ 1:34.11
200m ﴾7﴿ 2:06.67 250m ﴾7﴿ 2:38.92 300m ﴾4﴿ 3:11.04 350m ﴾4﴿ 3:43.25
400m ﴾3﴿ 4:15.55
32.06 31.92 32.56 32.25 32.12 32.21 32.30
450m ﴾2﴿ 4:47.50 500m ﴾2﴿ 5:19.75 550m ﴾2﴿ 5:52.21 600m ﴾2﴿ 6:24.49
650m ﴾2﴿ 6:56.56 700m ﴾2﴿ 7:29.04 750m ﴾2﴿ 8:01.25
31.95 32.25 32.46 32.28 32.07 32.48 32.21 30.41
3 6 STEENVOORDEN Ashley SACNJ
8:31.95 2.61
50m ﴾8﴿ 30.18 100m ﴾6﴿ 1:01.91 150m ﴾6﴿ 1:34.07
200m ﴾6﴿ 2:06.32 250m ﴾5﴿ 2:38.81 300m ﴾5﴿ 3:11.21 350m ﴾5﴿ 3:43.66
400m ﴾4﴿ 4:16.11
31.73 32.16 32.25 32.49 32.40 32.45 32.45
450m ﴾4﴿ 4:48.33 500m ﴾3﴿ 5:20.70 550m ﴾3﴿ 5:53.06 600m ﴾3﴿ 6:25.16
650m ﴾3﴿ 6:57.65 700m ﴾3﴿ 7:30.17 750m ﴾3﴿ 8:01.56
32.22 32.37 32.36 32.10 32.49 32.52 31.39 30.39
4 8 MCDERMOTT Amber TXLAST 8:38.83
9.49
5 5 BRUNEMANN Emily CWMI 8:41.59
12.25
6 7 BIRD Margaret AUSE 8:42.96 13.62
7 2 DITTO Kelsey TXLAST 8:44.31 14.97
8 1 BURCKLE Caroline LAKKY 8:44.86
15.52 |
|
|
|
|
Women's100 Freestyle
Winner: Dana Vollmer
Second Place: Amanda Weir
|
Rank |
Lane |
Name |
Club Code |
R.T. |
50m |
Time |
Time Behind |
1 |
4 |
VOLLMER Dana |
CALPC |
0.79 |
(1) 25.76 |
54.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28.24 |
|
2 |
5 |
WEIR Amanda |
SAGA |
0.74 |
(6) 26.27 |
54.03 |
0.03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27.76 |
|
3 |
3 |
MAGNUSON Christine
|
TENNSE |
0.73 |
(3) 26.08 |
54.36 |
0.36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28.28 |
|
4 |
7 |
SMIT Julia |
STANPC |
0.70 |
(5) 26.21 |
54.38 |
0.38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28.17 |
|
5 |
8 |
DWELLEY Kate |
TERAPC |
0.75 |
(3) 26.08 |
54.72 |
0.72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28.64 |
|
6 |
2 |
GEARY Caitlin |
AUSE |
0.75 |
(7) 26.28 |
54.73 |
0.73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28.45 |
|
7 |
1 |
JOYCE Kara Lynn |
ABSCGA |
0.78 |
(8) 26.47 |
54.79 |
0.79 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28.32 |
|
8 |
6 |
NYMEYER Lacey |
FORDAZ |
0.77 |
(2) 25.96 |
54.83 |
0.83 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28.87 |
|
|
|
|
|
Men's 200 Backstroke
Winner: Aaron Peirsol
New World Record
Second Place: Ryan Lochte
|
Rank |
Lane |
Name |
Club Code |
R.T. |
50m |
100m |
150m |
Time |
Time Behind |
1 |
5 |
PEIRSOL Aaron |
TXLAST |
0.62 |
(2) 26.82 |
(1) 55.18 |
(1) 1:24.06 |
1:53.08 |
|
WR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28.36 |
28.88 |
29.02 |
|
|
2 |
3 |
LOCHTE Ryan |
DBSFL |
0.72 |
(1) 26.81 |
(2) 55.33 |
(2) 1:24.66 |
1:54.21 |
1.13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28.52 |
29.33 |
29.55 |
|
|
3 |
4 |
CLARY Tyler |
CWMI |
0.54 |
(4) 27.16 |
(4) 55.91 |
(3) 1:24.84 |
1:54.53 |
1.45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28.75 |
28.93 |
29.69 |
|
|
4 |
7 |
THOMAN Nicholas |
UN02MD |
0.65 |
(3) 26.87 |
(3) 55.84 |
(4) 1:25.52 |
1:54.83 |
1.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28.97 |
29.68 |
29.31 |
|
|
5 |
6 |
TULLIUS Rex |
DBSFL |
0.61 |
(8) 27.69 |
(6) 57.60 |
(6) 1:27.71 |
1:57.97 |
4.89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29.91 |
30.11 |
30.26 |
|
|
6 |
2 |
RUSSELL David |
CALPC |
0.58 |
(5) 27.18 |
(5) 56.48 |
(5) 1:27.19 |
1:59.28 |
6.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29.30 |
30.71 |
32.09 |
|
|
7 |
8 |
THOMPSON Matt |
DMNT |
0.61 |
(7) 27.55 |
(7) 57.64 |
(8) 1:28.76 |
1:59.57 |
6.49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30.09 |
31.12 |
30.81 |
|
|
8 |
1 |
JOHNSON Hayes |
NACSE |
0.64 |
(6) 27.52 |
(8) 57.81 |
(7) 1:28.52 |
2:00.67 |
7.59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30.29 |
30.71 |
32.15 |
|
|
|
|
|
Women's 200 Breaststroke
Winner: Rebecca Soni
Second Place: Keri Hehn
|
Rank |
Lane |
Name |
Club Code |
R.T. |
50m |
100m |
150m |
Time |
Time Behind |
1 |
5 |
SONI Rebecca |
TROJCA |
0.76 |
(1) 31.78 |
(1) 1:06.82 |
(1) 1:43.13 |
2:20.38 |
CR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35.04 |
36.31 |
37.25 |
|
2 |
4 |
HEHN Keri |
TROJCA |
0.79 |
(4) 32.84 |
(2) 1:08.88 |
(2) 1:45.55 |
2:23.70 |
3.32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
36.04 |
36.67 |
38.15 |
|
3 |
6 |
WANLAND Ashley |
WAWI |
0.83 |
(6) 32.89 |
(5) 1:09.46 |
(4) 1:47.11 |
2:25.90 |
5.52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
36.57 |
37.65 |
38.79 |
|
4 |
1 |
SMITH Elizabeth |
PKWYOZ |
0.69 |
(3) 32.71 |
(4) 1:09.40 |
(5) 1:47.31 |
2:26.84 |
6.46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
36.69 |
37.91 |
39.53 |
|
5 |
3 |
TINNON Elizabeth |
LAKKY |
0.79 |
(2) 32.38 |
(3) 1:08.92 |
(3) 1:46.79 |
2:26.90 |
6.52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
36.54 |
37.87 |
40.11 |
|
6 |
7 |
JENDRICK Megan |
KINGPN |
0.68 |
(7) 33.14 |
(7) 1:10.77 |
(7) 1:48.51 |
2:27.12 |
6.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
37.63 |
37.74 |
38.61 |
|
7 |
2 |
NICPONSKI Sara |
UN01CA |
0.75 |
(5) 32.86 |
(6) 1:09.73 |
(6) 1:47.85 |
2:28.43 |
8.05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
36.87 |
38.12 |
40.58 |
|
8 |
8 |
MUELLER Justine |
MACNC |
0.82 |
(8) 34.21 |
(8) 1:12.87 |
(8) 1:50.95 |
2:29.12 |
8.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38.66 |
38.08 |
38.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
Men's 200 Breaststroke
Winner: Eric Shanteau
New American Record
Second Place: Adam Klein
|
Rank |
Lane |
Name |
Club Code |
R.T. |
50m |
100m |
150m |
Time |
Time Behind |
1 |
4 |
SHANTEAU Eric |
TXLAST |
0.71 |
(2) 29.35 |
(1) 1:01.68 |
(1) 1:34.41 |
2:08.01 |
CR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32.33 |
32.73 |
33.60 |
|
2 |
5 |
KLEIN Adam |
AUSE |
0.76 |
(5) 30.03 |
(4) 1:03.12 |
(4) 1:36.77 |
2:10.39 |
2.38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33.09 |
33.65 |
33.62 |
|
3 |
6 |
LOVELACE Curtis |
NACSE |
0.77 |
(7) 30.31 |
(6) 1:03.46 |
(5) 1:37.21 |
2:10.96 |
2.95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33.15 |
33.75 |
33.75 |
|
4 |
3 |
SPANN Scott |
TXLAST |
0.71 |
(1) 29.32 |
(2) 1:02.14 |
(2) 1:35.86 |
2:11.12 |
3.11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32.82 |
33.72 |
35.26 |
|
5 |
8 |
OPELL Aaron |
IUCPIN |
0.75 |
(6) 30.23 |
(8) 1:04.71 |
(8) 1:38.86 |
2:12.09 |
4.08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
34.48 |
34.15 |
33.23 |
|
6 |
2 |
LOWE Matthew |
TXLAST |
0.76 |
(3) 29.48 |
(3) 1:02.47 |
(3) 1:36.67 |
2:12.58 |
4.57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32.99 |
34.20 |
35.91 |
|
7 |
1 |
STENINGER Bart |
FORDAZ |
0.69 |
(4) 29.96 |
(5) 1:03.41 |
(6) 1:37.53 |
2:13.14 |
5.13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33.45 |
34.12 |
35.61 |
|
8 |
7 |
BROWN Jack |
FORDAZ |
0.71 |
(8) 30.68 |
(7) 1:04.66 |
(7) 1:38.56 |
2:13.86 |
5.85 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33.98 |
33.90 |
35.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
Men's 1500 Freestyle
Winner: Jackson Wilcox
Second Place: Brennan Morris
|
Rank |
Lane |
Name |
|
Club Code |
R.T. |
Time |
1 |
4 |
WILCOX Jackson |
|
NACSE |
0.85 |
15:11.98 |
50m ﴾4﴿ 28.03 |
100m ﴾4﴿ 57.92 |
150m ﴾4﴿ 1:28.26 |
200m ﴾4﴿ 1:58.88 |
250m ﴾4﴿ 2:29.37 |
300m ﴾4﴿ 2:59.80 |
350m ﴾4﴿ 3:30.66 |
400m ﴾4﴿ 4:01.29 |
|
29.89 |
30.34 |
30.62 |
30.49 |
30.43 |
30.86 |
30.63 |
450m ﴾4﴿ 4:32.05 |
500m ﴾4﴿ 5:02.71 |
550m ﴾4﴿ 5:33.49 |
600m ﴾4﴿ 6:04.36 |
650m ﴾3﴿ 6:34.64 |
700m ﴾2﴿ 7:05.15 |
750m ﴾2﴿ 7:35.85 |
800m ﴾2﴿ 8:06.17 |
30.76 |
30.66 |
30.78 |
30.87 |
30.28 |
30.51 |
30.70 |
30.32 |
850m ﴾2﴿ 8:37.05 |
900m ﴾2﴿ 9:07.48 |
950m ﴾1﴿ 9:38.34 |
1000m ﴾2﴿ 10:08.88 |
1050m ﴾1﴿ 10:39.78 |
1100m ﴾1﴿ 11:10.35 |
1150m ﴾1﴿ 11:41.08 |
1200m ﴾1﴿ 12:11.73 |
30.88 |
30.43 |
30.86 |
30.54 |
30.90 |
30.57 |
30.73 |
30.65 |
1250m ﴾2﴿ 12:42.64 |
1300m ﴾2﴿ 13:12.66 |
1350m ﴾1﴿ 13:42.90 |
1400m ﴾1﴿ 14:12.96 |
1450m ﴾1﴿ 14:43.02 |
|
|
|
30.91 |
30.02 |
30.24 |
30.06 |
30.06 |
28.96 |
|
|
2 |
6 |
MORRIS Brennan |
|
NBACMD |
0.82 |
15:13.47 |
50m ﴾5﴿ 28.19 |
100m ﴾5﴿ 58.09 |
150m ﴾5﴿ 1:28.59 |
200m ﴾5﴿ 1:59.24 |
250m ﴾6﴿ 2:29.74 |
300m ﴾6﴿ 3:00.60 |
350m ﴾6﴿ 3:31.30 |
400m ﴾6﴿ 4:02.10 |
|
29.90 |
30.50 |
30.65 |
30.50 |
30.86 |
30.70 |
30.80 |
450m ﴾6﴿ 4:32.71 |
500m ﴾5﴿ 5:03.38 |
550m ﴾5﴿ 5:34.07 |
600m ﴾5﴿ 6:04.86 |
650m ﴾5﴿ 6:35.41 |
700m ﴾5﴿ 7:06.25 |
750m ﴾5﴿ 7:36.82 |
800m ﴾5﴿ 8:07.48 |
30.61 |
30.67 |
30.69 |
30.79 |
30.55 |
30.84 |
30.57 |
30.66 |
850m ﴾3﴿ 8:37.99 |
900m ﴾3﴿ 9:08.83 |
950m ﴾3﴿ 9:39.29 |
1000m ﴾3﴿ 10:09.94 |
1050m ﴾3﴿ 10:40.41 |
1100m ﴾3﴿ 11:11.09 |
1150m ﴾3﴿ 11:41.67 |
1200m ﴾3﴿ 12:12.33 |
30.51 |
30.84 |
30.46 |
30.65 |
30.47 |
30.68 |
30.58 |
30.66 |
1250m ﴾3﴿ 12:42.97 |
1300m ﴾3﴿ 13:13.49 |
1350m ﴾3﴿ 13:44.08 |
1400m ﴾2﴿ 14:14.81 |
1450m ﴾2﴿ 14:45.00 |
|
|
|
30.64 |
30.52 |
30.59 |
30.73 |
30.19 |
28.47 |
|
|
3 |
3 |
GEMMELL Andrew |
|
DSTMA |
0.77 |
15:15.62 |
4 |
5 |
KINDERWATER Josef |
|
WSYMA |
0.83 |
15:17.35 |
5 |
1 |
VANDERKAAY Dane |
|
OLYMI |
15:18.52 |
6 |
8 |
HOUCHIN Charlie |
|
CWMI |
15:21.20 |
7 |
7 |
MCBROOM Michael |
|
TWSTGU |
15:23.73 |
8 |
2 |
ROWE Ian |
|
NOLEFL |
15:30.02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Swim Pictures provides editorial
coverage ( swimming pictures ) of swimming events. The Swim Pictures has
NCAA Division I Men's swimming and diving championships coverage including
swimming photos of the 2007, 2008 and 2009 NCAA Division I Men's Swimming
and Diving Championships. NCAA Swimming pictures also include the Women's
2008 NCAA Division I Swimming and Diving Championships.
Swimming pictures are also provided for the
2009 Men's ACC Swimming and Diving Championship.
The Swim Pictures also provides swimming
pictures and coverage for the 2009 ConocoPhillips USA Swimming
Championships and World Championship Swimming Trials and the 2009
Charlotte UltraSwim.
Swim photographs tell the story from
another angle and we enjoy sharing swimming photography with swim fans and
photography enthusiasts through our site. We hope you enjoy your visit to
the swim pictures site.
Home Page
| Swimming Pictures | World
Championship Trials | swim pictures | USA Swimming Championships |
Swim photographs |
|